Korean War Casualty Information - Hoengsong Area

 
Close this window
 

Army Casualties at Hoengsong & Vicinity - February 12-14, 1951
Hoengsong, Wonju, Chipyong-ni, Chaum-ni
 

KWE Note: Below is a list of US Army casualties in Massacre Valley around Hoengsong on both sides of Road 24 and northwest to Chipyong-ni February 12-14, 1951.  The massacre was found by the 7th Marines, Dog/7 in the point on March 7, 1951.  According to Fred Frankville, who was one of the D/7 Marines who came upon the scene, the battlefield was "frozen in time by the Arctic cold weather".  The list below came from two sources: (1) miscellaneous names found by the KWE through the years and (2) a list sent to the KWE by Fred Frankville, found on the Korean War Project at www.kwp.org.

 

Casualties at Hoengsong & Vicinity - February 12, 1951

Casualty Company/Battalion Date
Adams, Harry Leo B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Adams, Jackie L. 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 12, 1951
Adkisson, Willard J. 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Agostini, Jorge L. 65th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Albert, Ray Med Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Allard, Arthur S. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Allemand, Percy M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Allen, Harold E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Allen, Herbert Lee K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Allen, James Robert 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Alward, Dennis W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Amaker, William Patrick A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Anderson, Ellsworth Leroy A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Anzellotti, Samuel Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Armstrong, Dennis R. HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Arthur, William R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Atkinson, Carson J. 8th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Austin, Wayne Donald A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bailey, Earl Thomas K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Baker, Ralph W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Baker, Wade 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Ballantyne, James Lloyd A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Banach, Stanley Adam 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Barber, Franklin Marion L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Barbey, John C. 32nd Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Barnard, William Marion L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bartley, Lawrence H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Barton, Howard Ray B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Barton, Thomas A. Med Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Baughman, Allen Albert M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Beard, Harold Edward Jr. A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Beckwith, Darwin P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Beed, Milton Marion A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Belcher, Claude Hicks K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bell, William Gray K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bellamy, Roy Kenneth Jr. K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bernard, Alfred P. 8th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Berry, Benny K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Berry, James A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Bishop, James Walter M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Blackwell, Turner Francis 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Blakely, Robert Edward 2nd Division Artillery Headquarters Headquarters Battery  February 12, 1951
Blowers, Omar G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bond, Dathron 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Boyd, Harold Russell A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Boyk, Wayne J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bradley, Lewis Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Braithwaite, Julian N. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Brock, Joseph H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Brown, Ben Lee I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Brown, Charles L. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Brown, Richard E. 13th Engineer Combat Battalion

February 12, 1951

Brown, Samuel C. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Brown, William Clifford B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bueck, Maurice A. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Buhisan, Philemon S. 13th Engineer Combat Battalion

February 12, 1951

Bullard, Jerry Ellis Med Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bullock, Frank W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Burcham, Jesse L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Burgess, Damon 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Burgett, Elroy F. B Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Burnette, Robert M. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Burns, Peter Joseph M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Burrer, Guenther August HQ HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Button, Landis L. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Byrd, James Webster K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Byrd, Orvil W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bytnar, Edward L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Bywater, William David 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cahalan, Daniel Emmit A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Caldwell, John William Jr. K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Campbell, Howard Vincent Eng Plt., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Candelaria, Paul A Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Canfield, Donald L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cantrell, Neal P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cargola, Santo Alexander 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Carter, Willie Edward K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cecot, Robert Adam I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Champagne, Morris J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Chandler, Kenneth H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Chandler, Robert C. A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) - Support Force 21 February 12, 1951
Chapman, Samuel Albert 2nd Division Artillery Headquarters Headquarters Battery February 12, 1951
Champion, Felipe arnold K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Chavez, Miguel S. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Chitwood, Floyd Vernon 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Christensen, George K. 8th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Clark, Robert E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Clevenger, Clariel M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Clinch, Willard L. C Co., 8th Cavalry Regiment - Pabalmak February 12, 1951
Clinkscale, Harold K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cobbs, Arthur Clarence A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Coker, Floyd Thurman HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cole, Charles H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cole, John M. Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Coleman, Blaine Milton 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Collins, Frank 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Colon-Perez, Jose S. 23rd Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Conaway, Perry J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Confer, Herbert Richard 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Conlon, Owen H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Conrad, Merrill S. Med Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cook, Roscoe Jr. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Corbin, James William K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cornette, Jesse B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cowan, William Wayne M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cox, Malcolm Robert Jr. B Battery, 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Crawford, Paul Daniel 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Creech, Dewey W. Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Crenshaw, Jeff 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Crevelling, Myron George HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Crews, Charles Junior D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Crook, Avon H. Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Crouse, William Foster Jr. Tank Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Crowl, James E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Curry, Maurice L. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Cushing, Jess M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dake, Raymond Gordon H Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dance, James Oscar Jr. 1st Ranger Infantry Company February 12, 1951
Daughtry, Charles E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Davis, Jack Arthur K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
De Los Santos, Modesto Pascua 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Decker, Lloyd M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dempsey, Robert A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Denson, Lynwood L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dentz, James Leslie D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dicrispino, Serafino S. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dillon, Frank Andrew Jr. A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dilwood, Wallace J. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dixon, Willie Floyd C Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dowell, Donald D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Dooley, William N. D Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Doucette, Anthony C. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Duez, Paul E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951

Earnshaw, Arthur H.
15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Edmonston, Clifton 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Edwards, Paul Kenneth 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Einum, Bernard John A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ellis, Julius Lee K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Elsworth, George Irving 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Elwood, Sherman Lee K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Enstrom, Llewellyn J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Espey, Robert G. I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Esposito, Victor Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Esquibel, Jesus 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Everts, Loyd W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Falk, Herman Louis Jr. B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Feese, Berkley S. Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Femino, Stephen J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Fennell, Isaac Jr. K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ferrell, Robert Shirley A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Finley, Green Jr. K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Fletcher, John E. I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Fluellen, Elmer A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Fogle, Warnell Alfred B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Foley, Raymond P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Fonner, William C. A Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Forand, Albert P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Francischelli, George K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Franks, Norman Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Frans, Jack Marvin A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Friedly, Donald A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Frisk, Robert Duaine C Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Fuller, Terrell Junior D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Furman, Walter F. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gacobelli, Rudolph Valentino A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gaines, Lawrence Wallace A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Gaines, Melvin Albert 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Gales, George Monroe K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Galt, Robert Lynn Jr. D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gardner, Ladon A. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Garner, Patrick J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Garrels, Richard F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Garrett, William F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Garver, Charles Edward D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Garza, Mauro Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gay, Billy E. 13th Engineer Combat Battalion

February 12, 1951

Gayles, Alvin A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Genino, Paul E. Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
George, Carl Burton A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ghinazzi, Mario Richard I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gibson, George David A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Gill, Leo George Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gilliard, Buford Clifford L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Glaise, Edgar S. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Glover, Ralph L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Goodall, Robert K Company, 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gorman, Kenneth James 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Grace, Robert M. Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Graham, Orville E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Graphenreed, Don Juan W. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Green, Crystal M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Green, Ward Montgomery K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Greene, Edward Henry 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Grimsley, Robert Lee HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gross, Malvin L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Guardian, Anastacio 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Gudger, Joseph Dewitte A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Guerrero, Julian Allen 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gurchik, Frank 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Gustafson, Dale R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Gwaltney, Francis J. HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hall, Harrison Earl 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hall, Robert D. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Halsor, Kenneth Norman A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hamilton, Perry D. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Hammock, Alonzo R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Harchenhorn, James John 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Harget, James C Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hargrove, Obie Earl 619th Ordnance Ammunition Company - Suyon-Gang February 12, 1951
Hargrove, Oscar H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Harper, Robert R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Harris, Robert C. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Harris, Roosevelt 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hart, William 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Harvey, Joe W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hayden, Ryland e. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hayes, Dulaney Ridgeway D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hays, Lewis Edward B Battery, 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Heard, James Luther K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hebert, Sylvio Longin K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hendrick, Hazen Calvin Jr. K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hester, Joseph C. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hickman, Robert R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hilburn, Odis Lenard B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hoce, Howard Robert 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Holloway, Jimmie A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Holman, John Harvey D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hootman, Nils V. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hopkins, Gene L. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Horender, Leonard Monroe 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Horn, Herman James 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Hoskins, Clarence E. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Hubbard, Walter C. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hudecek, Marion E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hudson, John E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Huffman, Ronald Cales K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hughes, George Lawrence D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hunter, Joseph Jr. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Hurst, Francis Junior A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hux, Aubrey E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Hylton, Emory Eugene M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ingram, Hubert Dee A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Inyard, John R. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jackson, William Lloyd Jr. A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Jastram, Alan R. HQ HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jelly, Stuart Raymond K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jenkel, James Craig B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jennings, John Edward Jr. B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jennings, Joseph F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnson, Donald Royce I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnson, Eugene Pierce B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnson, Gaynor T. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnson, Herbert C. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Johnson, John Henry 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnson, John R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnson, Myron K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Johnston, Waldo J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jones, Donald A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Jones, Edward Milton D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jones, Kassidy Keith K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jones, William D. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Jones, William N.O. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Justen, Gerald William C Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Katilius, John Hart A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kaufman, Robert P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kaul, David W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Keith, Lester R. K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kellams, Jack E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kellett, George Samuel 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kelly, Carl L. H Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kennedy, Gilbert clyde A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Ketchingman, Robert W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Killingsworth, Robert Lee HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kilroy, John Harold B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kimberlin, Kenneth R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
King, William Judson Jr. B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kirkner, Clarence Earl B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kirkpatrick, Ardell A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Klawitter, Merten Gus B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Klein, Melvin R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Knight, Neal M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Koenig, Jack M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Korb, Russell E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kost, Stanley M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kozlowski, Aloysius W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kreider, Leighton Gale I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kubic, Peter K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Kwiatkowski, Richard D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Laguardia, Robert 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Landy, Theodore A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
LaPlante, Jean Paul 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Larkin, James Nolan C Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lauderdale, Charles I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lauer, Robert M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Leavins, James Martin 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Leisure, Jesse Leon A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Levitski, Walter John B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lewis, James E. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Lewis, Walter B. Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Liddicoat, Norval L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lien, Ralph Orlando B Co., 38th Infantry REgiment February 12, 1951
Lind, John Gafvert 13th Engineer Combat Battalion

February 12, 1951

Lindley, Alfred Baker K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Linn, Frank Milton D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lipe, Billy Dean Med. Det., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lloyd, Alvin S. Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lockhard, Donald E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lockwood, William A. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Loescher, Vernon R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Long, Charles Richard M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment - Hill 300 February 12, 1951
Lopes, Joseph W. Jr. HQ 1 Bn, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Love, Edwin N. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Lund, James W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lunedi, Frank Anthony 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Lux, Mortimer Eugene 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mackin, Richard B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Majewski, Edward Anthony G Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Hoengsong February 12, 1951
Mansell, James Edward A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Marchowsky, Martin J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Marshall, Albert Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Marshall, Cloma 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Marshall, Paul J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Martin, Charles Robert A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Martin, James Henry D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Martin, Jimmie G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Martinez, Manuel J. 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Mather, Clavis Clair B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Matthys, John B. G Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Hoengsong February 12, 1951
Maxwell, Glenn E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Maxwell, Herbert Ray B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
May, Alfred 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McBride, Bobby Gene M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McCartney, Charles L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McCaul, Robert J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McClaflin, Carl E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McCord, Irvin M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McCormick, Lafayette M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McCowan, Richard Carroll K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McDaniel, Raymond O. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McDonald, John David A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
McDowell, Albert R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McDowell, Reed C. G Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Hoengsong February 12, 1951
McGrath, James J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McGraw, Richard P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McHenry, Robert W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McKinney, Edward 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McKlusky, Frank Delano K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McMahon, John E. Jr. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 12, 1951
McManus, Richard Burton 17th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
McMillian, Raymond K. Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Meacham, Marion George Jr. A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mehaffey, Earl R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Metcalf, Edward M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mettler, Allen Lyle K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mikell, James Christopher HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Miljus, Brunko Runko K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Miller, Harold Joseph B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Miller, Joseph Edward K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Miller, Raymond Harvey K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Milligan, Richard B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mills, Hilery W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mills, Mosco 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Minakata, George Y. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Miner, John F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mitchell, William P. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Molenaar, George I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Monroe, Napoleon 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Montgomery, James Richard A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mooney, John 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Moore, Miller E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Morgan, Roger Leon B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Morris, David Wesley D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Morrish, Thomas O. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Moses, Louis R. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Mrotek, Lawrence Milton Svc Battery, 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Murphy, William Francis 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Nash, James Terrell D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Nelson, Carl Thomas B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Newsome, Johnie R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Niestadt, Carl W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Novak, Mike R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
O'Brien, Charles R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ochoa, Marcos M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Oglesby, Leo Dale B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Olson, Harold Bernard D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
O'Neill, Morris A. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Ososki, Edmund James K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ostrowski, Theodore Jr. D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Owen, Marvin P. Jr. A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Paden, Raymond E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Pallesen, Edmund C. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Parker, Robert H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Partin, General H. G Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Hoengsong February 12, 1951
Patterson, James W. 13th Engineer Combat Battalion February 12, 1951
Paxton, Lawrence D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Payne, Oliver E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Peace, John Thomas 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Peart, Edwin A. Jr. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Pennock, Alvah J. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Perkins, Jesse B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Perkins, Lloyd R. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Perkins, Robert Edgar 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Philippen, Robert J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Piasse, Joe D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Pier, James Everett 38th infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Powell, Willie A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Price, Coy W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Putney, Eugene Howard A Co.,38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rainey, William Joseph K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ransom, Henry Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ratliff, Ora W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ragin, Carl Watson A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Rapee, John Burton C Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Raught, Ray Robert D Co.,38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Reames, Robert H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Reed, Robert E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Richards, Flint B. B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Riddle, Dock L. 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Ripatranzone, Gordon Nicholas K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rist, Vinel Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Roberts, Clarence C. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Robinson, Charles Samuel K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Robinson, Robert Rolland 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Robison, Robert Lee C Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rodriquez, Samuel 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Roed, Chris Louis A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Roese, Paul 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rogers, Randolph R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rose, Gilbert Glenn Jr. K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rose, Nokomis Jacob K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ross, Donald Ray L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rowland, William Thurmond 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ruiter, Donald E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Russey, Henry W. M Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Rutkowski, Albert J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ruud, Wayne Charles K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sachteleben, Glenn O. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Samora, Jose Maria I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sampson, James Walter Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sangsland, Donald Allen B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Saunders, Edward K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Schatz, Charles Edward Jr. D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Schmouder, Floyd M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Schoffner, Marion K. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Schooley, Curtis B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Schreffler, David Allen Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Scott, A.V. A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Scott, Gerald Francis K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Schuft, Alford E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Seaton, Arthur Leo A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Seggie, William Robeson A Co, 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Selby, Donald Harold K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Selby, Ray Dell Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sellers, Lonnie J. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Senay, John Francis D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Serwise, Luther Dean A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Shanklin, Joel K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Shannon, Carl G. 13th Engineer Combat Battalion February 12, 1951
Shelton, Philip David A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Shipman, Lowell D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Shults, Rembert Dempsey K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Simons, Calvin Haley 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 12, 1951
Simonson, Ernest Vilas K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Slatton, Hayden W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Smith, Allen Willard K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Smith, Don 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Smith, Francis Thomas 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Smith, James Monroe K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Smith, Lawrence James K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Smith, Paul R. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Snead, Lawrence Leander A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Snider, Carl George Jr. A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Snodgrass, Robert Charles M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Snowden, Homer L. C Battery, 3rd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 12, 1951
Sparkman, Robert A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sparks, Ronald Morh D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Spiller, William Rollie B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sprouse, Clarence E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stankus, Frank Kirspin I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stedman, Daniel A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Steele, Dean Arnold C Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Steele, Walter 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stemrich, Paul B. 8th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stevens, James Alfred I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stewart, James E. 65th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stewart, Weldon W. Med. Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Strickland, William Winton B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stroup, James Robert M Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sturdivant, Charles I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Stutlien, Francis Edsyl K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sund, James Norman K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Swanson, Roy W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Sweetall, Donald William A Co., 13th Engineer Combat Battalion February 12, 1951
Teasel, Clifford K. Jr. HQ 2 BN, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team February 12, 1951
Thacker, Roy L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Tharp, Chester Eugene 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Theisen, Norbert J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Thomas, James Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Thompson, Robert Kenneth 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Thornton, Theodore 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Toatley, Alexander A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Torrence, Titus R. Jr. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Torres, Roberto Rodrigues K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Tull, Ralph Eugene 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Turner, Corbet Lee K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Unger, Kenneth Wayne 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Uzzo, Francis A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Vallesteros, Juan B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Van Wyk, Clayton Earl K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Velazquez, Jorge N. 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Vickers, Wendell A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Villereal, Pedro Garcia C Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Voga, Osman Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Walker, James Isaac 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wallace, Clyde Lewis 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Walsh, Bernard Joseph I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Ward, Virgil E. 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Ware, Raymond Oliver A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Washington, John Morrison A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Washington, Lott H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Waters, Raymond Lee HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Watkins, Wooster 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Webb, Henry lee A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Webster, Floyd Dale B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Webster, Lee R. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Wenn, Charles 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Whaley, Henry N. Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
White, Carl Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
White, James H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
White, William L. C Battery, 49th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 12, 1951
Wiener, William C. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wilfong, Arville Earnest A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wilhelm, Clarence Eugene B Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wilkes, Philip J. 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 12, 1951
Williams, Earl J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Williams, John M. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Williams, Percy E. E Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wilson, Ernest E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wilson, Walter Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Winsor, Harold G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Witte, Harold Henry 8th Cavalry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wood, James Leroy D Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Wood, Robert M. 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Woodruff, David K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Worley, Frank A Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Wright, Edward Clarence A Co., 38th Infantry Regiment - Haktam-ni Bridge February 12, 1951
Wyatt, Carl D. 7th Armored Reconnaissance Company February 12, 1951
Yahn, Armour Richard K Co., 38th Infantry Regiment - Saemal February 12, 1951
Yates, Ray Burnett 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Yde, Erik Faddersball HQ Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) February 12, 1951
Yinger, Earl D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Young, Donald R. I Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951
Zampier, Alphonse Jr. K Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 12, 1951

 

Casualties at Hoengsong & Vicinity - February 13, 1951

Casualty Company/Battalion Date
Ackerman, Albert A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Adams, Harold L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Allen, Dave Jr. Med Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Allen, Ellery D. A Co., 13th Engineer Combat Battalion February 13, 1951
Allen, Elmer G. 38th Field artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Anderson, Billy D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Armstrong, Clarence D. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Atha, Robert Harrison 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Atkinson, Benjamin Chandler HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Balfour, George Ferrier B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Barker, Vernon R. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Barrett, Alvin James 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Barron, Bennie T. 15th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Beaver, Clarence Connie Jr. A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Beck, Jay Eugene HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Birkholz, Melvin A. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Bjelland, Lawrence L. 17th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Bjork, William Wesley A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Black, James Marvin 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Blackwood, James R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Boach, Roy S. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Boll, John Frederick B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Bolin, Billy R. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Bolton, William Murphy 8202nd Army Unit Missions Command February 13, 1951
Boone, Boyce J. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Borders, Edward Lee D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Botelho, Alfred M. 17th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Brady, John Thomas B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Bragg, Charles Thomas 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Briand, Joseph W. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Britton, Bernie Bell G Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Brown, Albert Luther L Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Brown, Andrew Benjamin A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Brown, William Lonnie Jr. A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Buckley, Dennis Daniel A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Burr, Donald K. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Burton, George Riley 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Camp, Henry Clay Jr. C Co., 15th Infantry Regiment - Sagimak February 13, 1951
Campbell, Charles Conrad A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Campbell, Jackie Allen A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cannon, Hugh Lee A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cantrelle, Joseph Michael Jr. L Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Carnes, Gerald D. Med Co., 8th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
Carter, Edward R. HQ, 15th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Carter, James Russell A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Carter, Lloyd L. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cashwell, Joe 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Casillas, Daniel 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Castiglia, Anthony J. 23rd Infantry Regiment, G - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Cawley, Lee Roy 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Chalifoux, Lawrence Francis B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Chappell, Everett Franklin A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Chappelle, James Richard B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Charles, Marvin Ray 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Chastain, John W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Chasteen, Vaskel T. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Chess, Joseph G. 70th Tank Battalion February 13, 1951
Childress, Ernest A. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Christensen, Frank Peter Jr. F Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Cinkovich, Bert F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Clark, Harold Robert L Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Clatterbuck, Roland Weaver L Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Cleckner, Robert D. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cline, Charles Jordan HQ Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Cobb, James O. 19th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Coffee, William Wiley F Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Cogdill, Kenneth C. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Cole, Henly P. Jr. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Collins, James Robert 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Conard, Lester 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Cooper, Paul Donald A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cormier, Ferman HQ Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Cotney, Comer Dean L Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Coughlin, Frank James 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cox, Clayborn Lacey 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Cox, Robert L. F Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Crater, Willie 9th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Crawford, Robert L. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Craze, Thomas Vaden A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Cremeens, Dean W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Criss, Theodore D. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Criswell, Reed Addie A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Crowder, Donald Gene D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Curtis, Jack 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Damewood, Louis Ashby HQ Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Darden, Kenneth Patrick A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Darmstadt, Laurence Lavern HQ Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
David, Robert L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Davis, John Lyman 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Davis, Norman Ray 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Dean, Charles Albert 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Decker, Lee D. 19th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
DeGroot, Jerome S. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Dews, Joseph Garrett 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Diaz, Donald Diego 8202nd Army Unit Missions Command February 13, 1951
Dickerson, Dallas Ward HQ Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Dill, Glenn I. Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Dirks, Dale D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Dixon, Roger Jarvis Earl 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Donnelly, William Franklin L Company, 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Doolittle, Norrie Cargyle C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Doty, Thomas Sherlock 7th Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 13, 1951
Downing, Clarence C. Jr. Med Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Drown, Richard F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Duffy, Thomas W. Medic, 7th Infantry Regiment Headquarters Company February 13, 1951
Dwier, Billy 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Eades, Charles Lee 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Edwards, Ray 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Eldridge, Ronald T. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Emerson, James Louis D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
English, Vernon R. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Evans, Howard H. F Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Evants, Bobbie B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Everhart, Leonard V. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Ewart, Jack Franklin HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Fallorina, Pivo A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Farfan, Lawrence Bob B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Fawley, Richard R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Figueroa, Frank Ruben B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Filloon, Richard don 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Flowers, Clyde D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Fontenot, Joseph William 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Ford, Joe Lee A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Foster, Cearvest Med Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Franklin, Richard Lawrence C Battery, 38th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Frisco, Samuel Eugene B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Furst, John Allen 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Gaitan, Jimmie Jimenez CLR Co., 2nd Medical Battalion February 13, 1951
Gallagher, Donald W. 39th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Gallus, Justus Paul D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Gannon, Michael 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Gately, Donald William A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Gifford, Merle C. 19th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Gilliam, Volney Hicks HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Gleason, John J. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Glick, William A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Glover, Doyle E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Godwin, Charles Wayne B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Godwin, Eli A Company, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Goerl, Rueben Joseph 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Goerlich, Robert G. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Gonzales, Henry C. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Gordon, William Lloyd 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Grams, James W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Green, Edgar L. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Greis, Raymond Charles 8202nd Army Unit Missions Command February 13, 1951
Gregorczyk, Edward J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Griess, Alfred August 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Groleau, Robert George B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Haney, Marvin Alfred B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hannah, Morgan Herold B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hansen, Floyd M. A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hanson, William Wesley A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hare, James Rexford B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Harris, Robert Louis B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Harmon, Robert Duane 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Harper, William Lee D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Harvey, William R. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hawkins, Julius Wiley D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Hawley, Clifford B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hayes, Harry G. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hedges, Edwin Guy B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Heilman, Ernest Lee Roy B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Henning, Kenneth S. 7th Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 13, 1951
Henry, Jerald W. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Herardo, Peter M. 7th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hernandez, Max Frank 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hickman, Gerald E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hildeman, Ray William L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hills, Leslie B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Higgins, Robert C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hinkson, William H. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hodson, Ralph L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Holt, Max Swain L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hood, Walter B. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Howell, Luther Ray 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Huber, William J. Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hughes, Wayne Grayson L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Hunt, Duane Melvin C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Hunt, Lawrence E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Jarrell, Charles Edward L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Jarvey, Roland J. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Jeffrey, Alford 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Johnson, Charles Everett HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Johnson, David A. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Johnson, Ervin M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Johnson, Francis E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Johnson, Marvin Junior C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Johnson, Rex G. 7th Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 13, 1951
Johnston, Robert L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Jones, Doyle Trenton A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Jones, Frank L. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Joyce, Thomas Joseph Jr. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Justus, Bert William Jr. B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Kallmeyer, Elmer John 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Karnos, Richard John HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Kays, Billy J. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Keith, John William Jr. HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Keller, Rodney V. 15th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Kimball, Donald Jack C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
King, Edmund B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
King, Michael Thomas 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Kingston, Gene Donald D Battery, 82n Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Kling, Eugene H. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Knapp, Robert L. 5th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
Knight, Earle O. 21st Transportation Medium Port - Inchon February 13, 1951
Knight, Franklin J. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Kolden, Arnold Reuben 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Kostuch, Joseph J. 19th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Kozlowski, Stephen F. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Kritzwiser, Glen Edward C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Kuzniar, Edward J. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Lambert, Rudolph Jackson HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Larossa, Anthony Robert L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Lavasseur, Louis Joseph L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Lawrence, Theodore W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lawver, Jack David B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Ledbetter, Alfred B. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lee, Carson Jr. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Leneaux, Grant Wire 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lewis, Olen 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Liller, Max W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lindsay, Homer F. 8202nd Army Unit Missions Command February 13, 1951
Lipphardt, Charles 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Little Bear, Melvin James A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Logue, Lloyd Allen A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lopes, Alfred Jr. HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lotis, Thomas David HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lott, George W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Louviere, Ray Vincent HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Loving, William Nelson HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Lynch, William Conrad HQ HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Lyon, Leonard Godfrey 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Makela, Charles Donald D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Mahoney, Thomas Robert B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Manning, Bill Dee Service Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Martin, James Robert D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Martinez, Jesus Ponce C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Mascara, Michael HQ Co., 187th Airborne RCT - Wonju February 13, 1951
Matlock, Melvin G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
McAuliffe, Cornelius Joseph B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McCain, James Davis B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McCall, Marvin E. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McClure, James L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
McCombie, Cloyd Martin HQ HQ Company, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McCreary, Mark F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
McDougal, Charles Calvin C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McIntire, Harry H. 8th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
McIntire, Millard Earl B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McLain, Frances E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
McLemore, Billy E. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
McMaster, Joseph Walter L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
McMullan, Patrick James C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Mehmen, Edward Henry D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Meier, George Henry Jr. L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Meredith, Lawrence Alexander HQ Co, 187th ARCT - Wonju February 13, 1951
Miller, John M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Miss, Ira Victor Jr. HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Monk, Albert V. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Moody, John Isom 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Morelli, Eugene M. B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Morris, Harry Rex 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Morris, Russell Francis HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Morton, Edward W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Mosley, Willard Leon 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Moyeda, Manuel R. G Co, 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Mueller, Gerald Joseph D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Mulholland, Wayne Edward B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Mullins, Cebert W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Munda, Joseph Franklin C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Murray, James Samuel HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Myer, Bobby Gene L co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Myers, Ellis E. 7th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Myers, Harry F. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Nance, Robert Calvin D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Neff, Kenneth E. HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Nelms, Tendell Roy Jr. HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Nicoll, Robert A. 7th Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 13, 1951
Nicowski, Anthony Joseph HQ HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Novacek, Donald W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Olachia, Esequiel Alvarez HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Olaker, Freddy Jay 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Olsovsky, Bernard J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
O'Neill, Philip J. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Overgard, Elwood elsworth D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Parkey, John W. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Parks, Ralph Lee HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Parks, Roy D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Paske, Robert William A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Patterson, Joe Nolan Jr. HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Patriquen, Leighton Haber HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Peaschek, Duane Norbert L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Pelletier, Joseph Norman HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Pence, Charles G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Perez, Marcos H. Sr. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Perreault, George Albert HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Peters, Leonard L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Peterson, Ronald Dean 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Petho, Andrew Francis 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Phillips, Hugh B. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Piattelli, Vincent A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Pickering, Fred D. 8202nd Army Unit Missions Command February 13, 1951
Pierce, Albert Clarence HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Pierce, Arthur J. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Piper, Walter Frank HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Pitman, Frank 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Pomerene, Robert L. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Pomeroy, William A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Porter, George Albert B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Potts, Hubert W. A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Potts, Lawrence W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Prather, Robert Lee 15th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Prescott, Delbert F. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Prunier, Harry Curtiss A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Puckett, Dewey Robert A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Pulley, Jack C. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Putman, Linzy L. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Racich, John 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Rawrynkiewicz, Chester B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Reddick, Frank Turner A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Resch, Loyd Arthur 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Reynolds, Van W. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Rich, Teddy Wayne 8th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
Rickards, Clyde J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Rights, George Letell B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Riley, John Franklin D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Riner, Luther Cullen A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Robinson, Ernest D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Roman, Joseph J. 9th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Rominger, Luther Vonlee 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Roth, Richard 8th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
Rovello, Salvador J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Ruggero, Ciro Jerry L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Russ, George D. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Russell, James P. HQ HQ Co., 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Russo, Rocco 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Safford, Joseph Henry A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Sampson, George Lee A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Sandoval, Frank Luna A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Sarno, John Edwin HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Saunders, Jack J. B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Saunders, Louis Alexander D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Sawyer, George A. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Scalf, Joe R. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Schlegel, Charles Bennie A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Schmidt, Frank Louis 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Scholten, Donald Edward L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Schonder, William Doyle Jr. L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Schroen, Fredrick Edward A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Schuster, Merlin N. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Schwend, Eugene C. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Scovell, Bernard E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Shelton, Chester W. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Shultz, Homer Hoover L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Sikora, Joseph C. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Silva, Ramiro F. 8th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
Simpson, William Wayne 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Smith, Cecil Edker 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 13, 1951
Smith, Frederick O. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Smith, Winford Dale L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Smithers, Ferman Thomas C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Snider, Arlon P. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Snider, Robert I. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Snyder, John M. Jr. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Spence, Richard Logan Jr. C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Staffen, Frank G. L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Starkey, Junior D. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Stedman, Gerald Francis A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Steinberg, Joseph David C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Stevens, Simon John D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Stooksberry, Harvel M. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Stotler, Charles H. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Stroup, Roy A. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Sutton, Frederick G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Sweeney, John Roger A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Tellez, Rudolph 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Thieme, Jack J. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Thomas, Garland Ray 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Thomas, Robert C. Jr. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Thompson, Lee J. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Thompson, William Riley 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Thornburg, Clyde A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Tick, Stanley Milner D Battery, 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Todd, Frederick E. 1st Field Artillery Observation Battalion February 13, 1951
Turley, James E. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Turner, Winston M. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Ustick, Robert F. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Vaneekhoven, Richard Elliot B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Vanhoose, Clarence L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Vergara, Eliseo Clemente A Battery 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Vester, John William HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Wagner, Richard Hulburd B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Ward, Donald Jack B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Warshal, Walter T. 82nd Anti-aircraft Artillery AW Battalion February 13, 1951
Watson, Leonard Sanders L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Watson, Thomas Henry HQ Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Watson, Vernon 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
West, Leonard Leroy 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Whaley, Elwin Irving 8202 Army Unit Missions Command February 13, 1951
White, Billy Ray L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Whitecotton, Orbia Doyle 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Wichman, Robert James 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Wierzbicki, Chester William L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Wiley, Farrel K. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Willis, Charles Albert HQ HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Wine, Edward G. 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Wise, William Lester L Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951
Witkowski, Stanley John C Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Wolfe, Lloyd E. 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Wood, Kenneth Edward A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Woodworth, Richard Arthur B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Wooster, Audry Hamilton B Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Young, Walter Ralph A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 13, 1951
Young, William James 7th Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 13, 1951
Yuill, John Carl Jr. F Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 13, 1951
Zwilling, Louis Joseph HQ HQ Co., 38th Infantry Regiment February 13, 1951

 

Casualties in the Wonju, Chaum-ni, Chipyong-ni areas, February 14, 1951
 

Casualty Company/Battalion Date
Adams, Rrichard L. 9th Infantry Regiment

February 14, 1951

Ambrose, Clement A. B Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Anderson, Norbert Orlando L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment

February 14, 1951

Anderson, Warren L. 9th Infantry Regiment

February 14, 1951

Andring, Arnold Vincent L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Apodaca, Abie Lawrence Hvy Mtr Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Archambault, Donald E. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Ashley, Thomas R. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Avery, Joseph Preston 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Baca, Antonio L. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Bakker, Elroy H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Balch, Rufus 9th Infantry Regiment - Wonju February 14, 1951
Barnett, Lewis A. Jr. K Co., 35th Infantry Regiment - Seoul Area February 14, 1951
Basco, Earl D. 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Batiste, Joseph D Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Beavers, James I. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Beck, Joseph S. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Best, Arnold L. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Bigelow, Richard E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Black, Adrian 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Borror, Marvin L. 9th Infantry Regiment - Wonju February 14, 1951
Bostic, David Jr. L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Botek, Anton Jr. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Boughton, James H. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Bourque, Norman Amie HQ, HQ Battery, 674th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) 187th RCT February 14, 1951
Bowers, John Russell L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Braun, Sylvester Arthur L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Brewer, Anton E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Bridgett, James N. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Brown, Charles R. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Brown, Solomon M. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Bruinooge, Marinus G Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment - Konjiam February 14, 1951
Budd, James Eli 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Burch, Louie Frank 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Burke, John Sherman B Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Byron, William 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Cadena, Arturo E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Callaghan, James R. K Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Chesley, Guy O. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Chidester, Gilbert L. 38th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Clark, William J. SVC Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Cook, Bernard D. F Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Cookson, Fred Earl Jr. 3rd Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 14, 1951
Cullins, Roland W. L Co., 35th Infantry Regiment - Seoul Area February 14, 1951
Cwikla, Edward Charles C Battery, 61st Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) - Yoju February 14, 1951
Damelia, Anthony 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Davis, Charles E. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Dawson, Wallace James L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Deshaw, Phillip E. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Dodson, Kenneth 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Dosch, Edward G. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Downey, Charles E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Duggan, David J. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Dupuis, Dewey Joseph Jr. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju - Hill 255 February 14, 1951
Dykes, Raymond R. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Early, Laurence P. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Elmore, Johnnie Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Erickson, Albert C. C Co., 7th Infantry Regiment - Chungung-ni February 14, 1951
Faulconer, Floyd N. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Fernandes, Anthony K. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Ford, Arthur F. G co., 7th Cavalry Regiment, Hill 578 February 14, 1951
Fouse, Kenneth L. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Fudge, Clarence Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Funes, Joseph R. G Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Fuore, John Michael 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Gentry, Ray 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Gilmore, Melvin Gustave 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Gonzalez-Pizarro, Ismael C Co., 65th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Graham, Wiley Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Grant, Paul B Co., 7th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Greene, Joseph Preston 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company -  Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Harthun, Robert E. 21st Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Hefta, Kenneth L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment - MSR Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Henderson, Martin 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Hicks, Arb Jr. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju - Hill 255 February 14, 1951
Hinton, Bobbie Jean 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Holley, Thomas Elliott 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Hopkins, William Earl 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Houston, James Leslie 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Howard, Walter R. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Howell, James L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Hudnall, Con Doffie E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Hudson, Dover C. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Ingram, Glenn Rex Jr. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Jackson, Albert 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
James, George T. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
James, John W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
James, Robert H. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Jefferson, Edward V. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Jensen, David G. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Johnson, Leroy Milton L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Johnson, Seldon Theodore 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Johnson, Warren E. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Jones, Aston 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Jones, David 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Jones, Odis Franklin L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Joseph, Adolph L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Kasza, Stanley Joseph 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Kellum, Raymond F. 3rd Armored Reconnaissance Co. February 14, 1951
Kemnitz, Gilbert A. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
King, Lionel 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Klein, Charles Michael 23rd Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Klein, George Daniel 23rd Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Klingler, James Frederick L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Klussmann, Raymond 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Koehn, Bob J. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Kyles, William S. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Laughran, Donald L. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Lawler, Robert Frank D Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Lee, Yuk Kay D 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Levis, Lawrence J. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Lipscomb, Herbert E. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Marks, James Ira Jr. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Marsh, George W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Marshall, Alfred L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Martin, Kenneth E. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Martinez, Manuel 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Marx, Donald M. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Mason, George Hubert 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Matthews, Irving P. Jr. HQ Battery, 77th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 14, 1951
McBath, George 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
McClure, Clarence Jr. L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
McDaniel, Charles H. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
McIntosh, Henry Jr. I Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
McKenzie, Norman Moore L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
McMillan, James A. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Meadows, Robert Hall K Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Meunier, Norman O. 38th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Milczarczyk, Theodore J. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Miller, Herman W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Mitchell, Alfred D. Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Molter, Marvin Leroy 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Mon, Arnold Lee 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Morris, Forrest P. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Mouzer, Joseph Franklin Med. Det., 2nd Infantry Division Headquarters Co. February 14, 1951
Murray, John F. 503rd Field Artillery Battalion (155mm) - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Murray, Raymond M. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Nabholz, Vincent L. C Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Neff, Ted C. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Nunn, Reginald 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Olson, Lelon A. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Orzechowski, John G. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Owen, Glen R. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Page, Thomas A. Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Parker, Morris Robert 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Patterson, Oliver J. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Pattyn, Andre A. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Pederson, Marvin Wallace 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Pernell, James Phillip L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Perry, Frank Wesley 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 195
Perry, William C. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Pettit, Raymond C. 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Pollard, Richard Joseph 37th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 14, 1951
Ragland, John Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rainey, Herbert 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Reevis, Herbert J. 23rd Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Renstrom, Donald Gale 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Rettinger, William Harvey 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Reynolds, James T. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rhodes, James Edward 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Richardson, Wilbert G. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rodgers, Jerome H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rodriguez, Alfredo 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Rogers, Charles F. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Romero, Gilbert J. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Ross, Walter Archie Jr. L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rowland, Ernest James L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rubio, Benjamin 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Rumley, Carlton M. Med. Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Rutledge, William K. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Salcido, Robert E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Santibanez, Andrew E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Sargeant, Harold J. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Scott, Jessie Lee Hvy Mtr Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Shimabukuro, Shingo E. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Shoemaker, Harold W. 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Shy, Leslie A. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Sitman, William S. M Co., 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Smith, Charles E. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Smith, Donald Allen 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Snipes, Floyd Walter L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stanley, James J. G Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stefanak, Louis T. K Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Sternad, John T. L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stevens, Crocket B. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stiles, George W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stirm, Ellwood C. Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stone, Frederic E. 19th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Strickland, Joe Floyd L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Stumbough, Roy Jr. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Sullivan, Robert E. K Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Swain, Vincent Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Switzer, Contee L. L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Taylor, Howell Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Taylor, Ira Neal G Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Taylor, Michael A. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Tennille, James Edward L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Thomas, James 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Thompkins, Reuben L co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Thompson, Leonard Jr. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Thompson, Maynard H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Tierney, Michael J. E Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
Tilley, William L. B Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Tomlinson, Marvin Ellis 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Trimble, William J. Jr. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Usry, Terah Allen 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Vestal, Curtis E. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Waggoner, Bille E. F Co., 7th Cavalry Regiment February 14, 1951
Walls, Robert W. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Warny, John N. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Watkins, Samuel Kelly 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Watson, Glen 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Weaver, Roger L. 39th Field Artillery Battalion (105mm) February 14, 1951
Wells, Calvin Dean 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Wendt, Arlin H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Williams, Billy Joe 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Williams, James H. 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Williams, Roosevelt 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Willis, Frank 23rd Infantry Regiment - Chipyong-ni February 14, 1951
Wilson, Rubin B. 2nd Armored Reconnaissance Company - Chaum-ni February 14, 1951
Young, Charles Henry L Co., 9th Infantry Regiment February 14, 1951
Zimmerman, Johnnie F. Med. Co., 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Wonju February 14, 1951
 

Close this window
 

2002-2016 Korean War Educator. All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.

- Contact Webmaster with questions or comments related to web site layout.
- Contact Lynnita for Korean War questions or similar informational issues.
- Website address: www.koreanwar-educator.org
 

Hit Counter